FL
Port Charlotte
Average Sales Price
$417,044Median Sales Price
$339,941Total Listings
1,900Population Data provided by Attom Data
66,261Welcome to Port Charlotte, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
6297 LORI TER, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,328 SqFt
$ 280,000 $ 280,000
Listed by Heather Palo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SELECT

242 LONGLEY DR, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
Vacant Land
0.23 Acres
$ 17,500 $ 18,990 7.8%
Listed by Joseph Ciarla ANYTIME REALTY LLC

364 VENANGO ST, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
Vacant Land
0.23 Acres
$ 20,000 $ 20,000
Listed by Mike Raffo CENTURY 21 AZTEC & ASSOCIATES

Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 0.98 0
Bedrooms 2.9 3
Year Built 1999 1997
Lot Size 16,119 Sqft 10,018 Sqft
Taxes $2,229 $857
Population
66.3K
66.3K in 2020
Density
618.3
per square mile
Households
29.2K
20% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
8% Associate
13% Bachelor
7% Graduate
34% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION